Team
DIRECTED BY
Festival artistic director
Salvador Sunyer
Production director
Josep Domènech
Economic director
Jaume Nadal
Manager
Marta Montalban
PROGRAMMING
Associate artistic director
Narcís Puig
Associate music programmer
Xavier Masó
PRODUCERS AND TECHNICIANS
Head of festival production
Zuriñe Cuyàs Marimón
Associate producer
Rosa Pou
Head technician
Xavier Masó
Head of IT:
Joan M. Sans
IT Assistant
Guillem Berga
Production assistant
Carles Vidal
Subtitling coordination
SUBTIL (Eulàlia Morros)
Festival Technicians
Carles Comas, David Danés, Enric Potrony, Toni Pujol,
Carles Varela, Xicu Vilanova, Dani Teran, Carles Xirgo,
David Fernandez, Arnal Garcia
FESTIVAL PRODUCTIONS
Production Management Assistant
Blanca Arderiu
Production Management
Eduard Garre
Executive producers
Marta Colell, Luz Ferrero, Macarena García
COMMUNICATION, MARKETING AND AUDIENCIES
Head of communication and marketing
Bea Moyano
Contents and publications
Ivan Fernández
Digital marketing
Carles Turon
Community manager
Emili Serra
Video-contents creator
Ona Cabello
Marketing suports
Elena Romero
Audiences and productions communications
Mariona Gómez Nadal
Press
Eugènia Berga / Paula Pairó
(Comedianet), Marc Gall
LA CIUTAT INVISIBLE
Associate director of Fundació
La Ciutat Invisible
Eduard Balaguer
A Tempo-Arts i Formació Coordinator
Lily Garreta
TIQUETING
Head of tiqueting
Eva Reina
Tiqueting associate
Leonard Hortu
Ticket allocation in theatres
Jordi Dispès, Magalí Tarrida,
Àlex Meyer, Marta Colell,
Irene Quintana, Emma Peral,
Eudald Reina, Jordi Güell,
Elisenda Nadal, Emma Grañé,
Paula Grañé, Aida Balagué,
Anna Gispert i Gemma Noguer
ADMINISTRATION AND ACOUNTING
Head of administration
Mariona Fuentes
Acounting
Isabel Teixidor,
David García and Mar Tolrà
INSTITUTIONAL RELATIONS AND COMPANIES
Institutional relations
Christian Busquets
Head of sponsorship
Xavier Eusebio
VOLUNTEERS
Volunteers coordination
Jou Martín
Coordinació de voluntariat
Marta Angelats
Volunteers
Antoni Pérez, Ariadna Casadevall,
Carles Besalú, Conxi Beser,
Cybele Buffile, Eduard Cabezudo,
Eudald Pagès, Eva de Gregorio,
Eva Planas, Eva Robles,
Fina Cañellas, Guillem Hernández,
Imma Burrell, Jordi Dotú,
Josefina Guillén, Jou Martín,
Judit Birosta, Laia Gassiot,
Laia Jiménez, Lurdes Monguillot,
Maria Antònia Vilaplana,
Maria Lluisa Riera, Marta Angelats,
Marta Baserba, Marta Frigolé,
Mònica Recio, Montse Compte,
Montse Muñoz, Patricia Capelo,
Pilar Teixidor, Sílvia Nuño,
Teresa Camós, Teresa Soler,
Xavier Amatller, Xon Coll
Teatre de Salt
Head technician: David Danés
Technician: Xicu Vilanova
Theatre and box office staff: Berta Escudero, Tània Viñas, Jordi Dispès, Juli Sanjuan, Magalí Tarrida, Àlex Meyer, Arnau Rodríguez-Roda and Marta Colell
El Canal
Head technician: Arnau Olivé
Technicians: Pep Arumí, Daniel Fortià, Manel Palahí
Theatre and box office staff: Meritxell Cebrià, Berta Escudero, Tània Viñas, Jordi Dispès, Juli Sanjuan, Magalí Tarrida, Àlex Meyer, Arnau Rodríguez-Roda and Marta Colell
Teatre Municipal de Girona
Directed by: Elena Carmona
Communication: Ingrid Baraut Murray
Administration: Rosa Cano
Technical team: Núria Martín i Riera (technical coordinator), Cesc Barrachina, David Costa and Jordi Ros
Head of room and alderman: Su Hernàndez
Ticket offices: Carme Goy and Montse Alsina
Sala La Planeta
Directed by: Pere Puig
Artistic director: Pere Puig
Production: Anna Carina Ribas
Communication: Jordi Subirà
Administration: Mª. Àngels Buisac
Technical team: Lluís Robirola (head technician) and Pau Costa (technician)
Theatre and ticket office staff: Jordi Subirà (theatre manager), Mª. Àngels Buisac (box office) and Dolors Gimeno (bar).
Auditori-Palau de Congresos
Artistic director: Víctor Garcia de Gomar (classical) and Natxo Morera de la Vall (modern)
Production: Sole Hernández
Communication: Natàlia Sánchez
Administration: Cristina Cáceres
Technical team: Jordi Tarrida
Box office: Nerea Cudinach and Mireia Blanca
Teatre de Bescanó
Directed by: Quim Marcé
Artistic director: Quim Marcé
Production: Dani Comadevall
Technical team: Dani Comadevall
Cinema Truffaut
Directed by: Col·lectiu de Crítics de Cinema de Girona: Guillem Terribas (president), Salvador Montalt, Paco Vilallonga, Àngel Quintana, Inma Merino, Jordi Camps, Ramon Girona, Ingrid Guardiola, Marta Sureda and Anna Bayó
Teatre Municipal de Palafrugell
Directed by: Gerard Prohias
Communication: Narcís Mir
Administration: Mònica Recio
Technical team chief executive: Agustí Fernández
Technical team: Joan Bonet
Theatre and box office staff: Maria Garcia and Francesc Bujer
Auditori Teatre Espai Ter
Directed by: Antoni Roviras
Programming and production: Marc Roura
Communication and audience management: Joan Andreu
Management assistant: Maria Roura
Props and sets: Josep Vergara
Teatre Auditori Narcís Masferrer
Directed by: Montse Barniol
Production: Cultural Department
Communication and audience management: Pere Carreras
Administration: Dolors Segura
Maintenance technician: BTM Sound
Sub-locations
If you want information on how to access the various Temporada Alta sub-locations,
you can contact the following information offices.
Turisme Banyoles
Tel. 34 972 58 34 70
http://turisme.banyoles.cat/ca-es/
Ajuntament de Bescanó
Tel. 34 972 440 005
http://www.bescano.cat/
Turisme Palafrugell
Tel. 34 972 30 02 28
http://visitpalafrugell.cat/
Torroella de Montgrí
Tel. 34 972 11 91 00
http://www.visitestartit.com/ca/
Ajuntament de Sant Gregori
Tel. 34 972 428 300
https://www.santgregori.cat/ca/
Ajuntament de Puigcerdà
Tel. 34 972 880 650
https://www.puigcerda.cat/ca/
Ajuntament de L’Escala
Tel. 34 972 774 848
http://www.lescala.cat/